Spencer
Aug 1, Albany Entertainment Centre

The Diments – A Rock Opera
Aug 1, Astor Theatre

Calm and Calamity
Metaphysics of Architecture
Aug 2 – 23, Paper Mountain

LOVE HIM MADLY:
The Doors Reimagined
Aug 2, His Majesty’s Theatre

Avon River Festival
Aug 2, Bernard Park

WA Craft Show
Aug 2-4, Claremont Showgrounds

 

Women in Art: Now and Then
Aug 3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Art

 

Snow Patrol
Aug 4, Perth Concert Hall

 

Phat Funk!
Aug 7, The Edith Spiegeltent

 

Friday Night Lights
Aug 9, Centenary Pavilion

 

Mix’t Mallets
Aug 9, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Pregnancy Babies & Children’s Expo
Aug 9-11, Claremont Showground

 

Hayden James
Aug 10, Centenary Warehouse

 

Tura Soup Nights 1
Aug 13, The Sewing Room

 

Scandinavian Film Festival – Luna
Jul 17 – Aug 7, Luna on SX & Cinema Paradiso

 

WA Wood Show
Aug 2-4, Claremont Showgrounds

 

Thrones
Aug 3 – 4 & 10 – 11, Rigby’s Bar

 

Bring It On – The Musical
Aug 5 – 18, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Wakakirri | Performance Night 2019
Perth Concert Hall

 

Gascoyne Food Festival
Aug 7 – 10, Carnarvon

 

Much Ado About Nothing
Aug 7 – 10, Heath Ledger Theatre

 

The Kings Of Rock And Soul 
Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Aug 8

 

Fleetwood Mac
Aug 9 & 11, RAC Arena

 

Mahagonny
Aug 9 – 16, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

Elvis King of the World
Aug 10, Perth Concert Hall

 

The Giovanni Consort
Aug 11, Government House Ballroom

 

Abbey Road Live
Aug 11, Perth Concert Hall

 

Luminous
Aug 14, Perth Concert Hall

 

Szeps-Znaider Plays Elgar
Aug 16 – 17, Perth Concert Hall

 

Perth Craft Beer Festival
Aug 16 – 18, Ice Cream Factory

 

The Ultimate Queen Celebration
Aug 18, Perth Concert Hall

 

Sea Shepherd & The Key Threats Impacting Our Oceans
Aug 18, WA Maritime Museum

 

Hugh Jackman: The Man, The Music, The Show
Aug 21 & 24, RAC Arena

 

Musica Tambor Peru
Aug 22, The Edith Spiegeltent

 

An Ideal Husband
Aug 23 – 29, Roundhouse Theatre

 

Paul Cesarczyk: Guitar Artistry
Aug 23, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

The Taming Of The Shrew
Aug 23 – 29, Enright Studio

 

Perth Science Festival 2019
Aug 24-25, Robinson Pavilion, Claremont Showground

 

Sweet Charity
Aug 24 & 26 – 31, Geoff Gibbs Theatre

 

A Taste of Chittering
Aug 25, Nesci Estate Wine Farm

 

Chevron City To Surf 2019
Aug 25

 

Unleash
Aug 27 – 31, Dolphin Theatre

 

Glory!
Aug 29 – 30, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Schumann and Strauss
Aug 30 – 31, Perth Concert Hall

 

Richard Bonynge Gala Concert
Aug 31, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Piano Battle
Sep 1, Perth Concert Hall

 

The Book Of Mormon
Sep 3 – Oct 13, Crown Theatre

 

In Your Head
Sep 5, Perth Concert Hall

 

The Warana Prize
Sep 6 & 7, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Christian Hull & Tanya Hennessy – Low Expectations
Sep 7, Astor Theatre

 

Tilt
Sep 11 – 21, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Radio Active
Sep 12 – 14, Geoff Gibbs Theatre

 

Emerson String Quartet
Sep 12, Perth Concert Hall

 

Power.Passion.Percussion
Sep 13 & 14, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Too Darn Hot!
Sep 13, The Edith Spiegeltent

 

From Broadway To La Scala
Sep 14, Perth Concert Hall

 

Tex Perkins: The Man In Black 
The Songs & Story of Johnny Cash
Sep 15, Perth Concert Hall

 

Steve Reich’s Drumming
Sep 19 – 21, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Royal Over-Seas League Showcase
Sep 25, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

On Our Beach
Sep 28, Oct 1 – 5 & Oct 7 – 12, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

 

Dr Michael Mosley – Wonders Of The Human Body
Sep 28, Perth Concert Hall

 

IGA Perth Royal Show
Sep 28 – Oct 5, Claremont Showgrounds

 

The Planets
Sep 29, Perth Concert Hall

 

Pop-Up Globe
Oct 5 – Nov 24, Crown Perth

 

Beethoven’s Eroica
Oct 11 – 12, Perth Concert Hall

 

Nevermind
Oct 19, Perth Concert Hall

 

The Color Run 2019
Oct 20, Claremont Showground

 

Intimate Bach
Oct 30, Perth Concert Hall

 

Disco Wonderland
Nov 8 – 9, Perth Concert Hall

 

Skride Piano Quartet
Nov 12, Perth Concert Hall

 

Organ Symphony
Nov 15 – 16, Perth Concert Hall

 

Perth Makers Market
May 19, Sep 22, Nov 3 & Dec 15, Applecross

 

Walk on the Wild Side with Debra Scidone 
Jul 23 – Sep 23, Pan Pacific Hotel

 

Toddlerfest 2019
Jul 27 – Aug 4, Scitech

 

Exhibition: Other Suns
Jul 27 – Sep 14, Fremantle Arts Centre

 

Kununurra Campdraft & Rodeo
Jul 30 – Aug 4

 

Bangarra: 30 Years Of Sixty Five Thousand
Jul 31 – Aug 3, Heath Ledger Theatre

 

Raine Square Fashion Film Festival
Aug 1 – Sep 5, Raine Square

 

52 Hertz
Aug 1 – 3, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

Music Film Festival
Aug 1 – 14, Palace Cinema Paradiso

 

Javier Perianes Plays Beethoven
Aug 2 – 3, Perth Concert Hall

 

Katy Steele – Soul Bride
Aug 3, Rosemount Hotel

 

Roald Dahl’s Revolting Rhymes And Dirty Beasts
Aug 3, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Toodyay International Food Festival
Aug 3, Stirling Park & Duidgee Park

 

Avon Descent
Aug 3 – 4, Avon River

 

Led Zeppelin Masters: Stairway To Heaven
Aug 3, Crown Perth

 

Care And Ageing Expo 2019
Aug 3-4, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Madalah Ball *SOLD OUT*
Aug 3, Crown Perth

 

Worship
3rd August 2019, Connections Nightclub

Vestrum Women’s Fun Run & Walk
Sunday 4th August 2019, Pat Usher Promenade, Bunbury Inlet

 

Avon Descent Festival
Aug 4, Lilac Hill

 

Annual Tempranillo Tasting Day
Aug 4, St. Aidan Wines

 

Ross Noble – Humournoid in Bunbury

 

WAAX – ‘I Am Tour’
Aug 8, Mojo’s Bar

 

Medea
Aug 8 – 25, State Theatre Centre of WA

 

Future Nesian Mini Festival
Aug 9, Metropolis Nighclub

 

The Australian Bee Gees
Aug 9, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Toby At The Aardvark
Aug 9, The Aardvark

 

The Home Show
Aug 9-11, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Albany’s Got Talent 2019
August 9th,10th, 11th 2019, Albany Port Theatre

 

Boys in the Band – Jukebox Revolution
Aug 9, Regal Theatre

 

Ross Noble – Humournoid
Aug 9, 10, 16 & 17, Astor Theatre

 

Spirit of the Blues
The Duke of George

 

The Australian Bee Gees
Aug 10, Regal Theatre

 

Wines of the West
10th Aug 2019, The Boat and the Indian Ocean Brewing Co.

 

Kitty Flanagan – Smashing
Aug 10, Crown Theatre

 

The Sapphires
Aug 10, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

 

Jets Reloaded
Aug 10, The Charles Hotel

 

The Pavilion Paddock to Plate
The Pavilion Mindarie, The Marina Mindarie, 10 AUG

 

Nathan Cavaleri – Demons Tour
Sunday, 11 August 2019,
Indian Ocean Hotel, 23-27 Hastings Street, Scarborough

 

ECU and WAAPA Open Day
Sunday, 11 August 2019, Edith Cowan University Mount Lawley

 

Roald Dahl’s Revolting Rhymes & Dirty Beasts
Aug 13 – 16, Heath Ledger Theatre

 

Ross Noble – Humournoid
Aug 14, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Nannup Flower and Garden Festival
Aug 15 – 19, Nannup Town Hall

 

Jon Stevens The Hits Tour Geraldton
Aug 15, Queens Park Theatre

 

Ningalens Festival
Aug 15-19, Exmouth Town Centre

 

Life On Mars
Aug 15, PCEC, Riverside Theatre

 

Tick, Tick … Boom!
Aug 16, 17, 23 & 24 @ 7.30PM; Aug 17 & 24 at 2PM

 

Australian Boomers V Canada
Aug 16 – 17, RAC Arena

 

Lee Kernaghan: Backroad Nation Tour
Aug 16, Crown Theatre

 

 

The Rottnest Cup
Aug 16 – 18, Rottnest Island Golf Club

 

Bob Evans – Into The Night Tour
Friday, 16 August 2019, Indian Ocean Hotel, 23-27 Hastings Street, Scarborough

 

Skillswest Careers Expo
Aug 16-18, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Sunbeam Sound Machine
Aug 17, Mojo’s Bar

 

Dope Lemon
Aug 17, Metropolis Fremantle

 

ACDC Highway to Hell
40th Anniversary, Indian Ocean Hotel
Saturday, 17 August 2019,

 

Six Course Craft Beergustation,
Gascoyne Food Festival
Aug 17, Froth Craft Brewery

 

The Wizard Of Oz
Aug 17 – Sep 1, Regal Theatre

 

The High Tea Party
Aug 17-18, Hyatt Regency Perth

 

Dawood Live In Concert
Aug 17, Octagon Theatre, University of Western Australia

 

Allday – ‘Starry Night Over The Phone’ Tour
17 Aug, Metro City

 

Bag Raiders – Horizons Album Tour
Aug 17, Jack Rabbit Slims

 

Rtrfm Radiothon Party
Aug 17, State Theatre Centre, The Bird, Ezra Point & Nevermind Smallclub

 

Stan Walker New Takeover Tour II
Aug 17, Amplifier Capitol

 

Vine Creatives
August 17, House of Cards Wines

 

A Salute to Roy Orbison
Aug 17, Crown Theatre

 

True Grit
Aug 17 – 18, Obstacle Course Donnybrook

 

The Reinvention Room
Aug 17-18, The Tinkering Space, in Rio Tinto Innovation Central

 

Emmanuel Sejourne and Sylvie Reynaert with Pinata Percussion
Aug 18, Callaway Auditorium

 

Jon Stevens – The Hits Tour
Aug 18, Astor Theatre

 

Madama Butterfly Geraldton
Aug 19, Queens Park Theatre

 

The Wolves
Aug 20-31; & Sep 3-7., The Blue Room Theatre

 

The Irwin Street Collective with Miriam Allan
Aug 20, Callaway Auditorium

 

Deaf Havana Australian Tour
Aug 20, Amplifier Capitol

 

Ross Noble – Humournoid In Geraldton
Aug 20, Queens Park Theatre

 

The Wolves
Aug 20 – Sep 7, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Opera Australia’s Madama Butterfly in Bunbury

 

Professor Akshay Venkatesh Public Lecture: Geometry And The Theory Of Numbers
Aug 22, Octagon Theatre

 

Yoh Fest – Midwest Heats – Belonging

 

HAIR
Aug 22 – Sep 1, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Progressive Chilli And Cheese Tasting *SOLD OUT*
Aug 23, AQWA

 

Nautical Mile – The Marionette Tour
Aug 23, Amplifier Capitol

 

Boy & Bear
Aug 23, Astor Theatre

 

Pretty Uglys ‘King Brown’ Single Launch| Indian Ocean Hotel

 

Fitz of Laughter Jerdacuttup
Aug 23, Jerdacuttup Hall

 

Lumiere Gala
23 August 2019, CENTENARY PAVILLION

 

AMAZING GRACE Advance Screening
Friday 23 August

 

Helen Townsend – Album Launch!
23 Aug, Duke of George

 

Hein Cooper
Aug 23, Mojo’s Bar

 

CHOPERA
August 23rd, 2019, The Backlot Perth

 

The Good Food & Wine Show
Aug 23 – 25, Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

Comedy Gold
August 24, Goldfields Arts Centre

 

Madame Butterfly
Aug 24, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

The Songwriter’s Round Table
24 August, The Vault Restaurant

 

The Debut Collection
Aug 24, The Ellington Jazz Club

 

Slowly Slowly ‘Jellyfish’ Tour
Aug 24, Mojo’s Bar

 

Balingup Medieval Carnivale
Aug 24 – 25, Balingup Community Centre

 

All Girls Can
Sunday 25th August 2019, WACA Ground

 

Peter Asher & Albert Lee
Aug 25, Astor Theatre

 

WOOF At Whiteman
Aug 25 & Nov 3, Whiteman Park

 

Weddings at the State – Open Day
August 25 2019, State Buildings

 

Sounds of the Lab
Aug 27, City of Perth Library

 

Anna Haebich: The History Of Aboriginal History In Western Australia
Aug 27, State Library of WA

 

Madama Butterfly
August 27, Goldfields Arts Centre

 

Static-X + Wednesday 13 + Dope
Aug 27, Rock Rover

 

Bird N Nature Week
Aug 27 – Sep 3, Christmas Island

 

Perpetual Wake
Aug 27 – Sep 7, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

Dowerin Field Days
Aug 28 & 29, Dowerin Show Grounds

 

Perpetual Wake
Aug 28; Aug 28 – 31; Sep 3; Sep 3 – 7, Main Auditorium, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

CinefestOZ
Aug 28 – Sep 1, Multiple Venues

 

DevilDriver
Aug 28, Amplifier Capitol

 

One Big Voice
Aug 30, RAC Arena

 

Safia ‘Story’s Start Or End’ Album Tour
Aug 30, Metropolis Fremantle

 

mix94.5’s The Big Breakfast Laugh Out Loud
Aug 30, Astor Theatre

 

Thrills and Chills: One Act Festival
Aug 30 – Sep 8, KADS Theatre

 

Radio Active Albany
Aug 30, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Outback Fusion Festival
Aug 30 – Sep 1, Newman

 

Perth – Huge Indoor Plant Warehouse Sale – Springtime Splendour
Aug 31 at 8 AM – Sep 1 at 4 PM, B-Sheds- 1 Peter Hughes Dr, Fremantle WA 6160, Australia

 

Opera Under The Stars
Aug 31, Mangrove Hotel

 

Sheeran Out Loud – Bicton
Aug 31, Leopold Hotel

 

Here & Now ’19
Aug 31 – Dec 7, Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery

 

Thelma Plum – Better In Blak Tour
Aug 31, Sep 1, Freo.Social

 

Christians Against Poverty Free Money Course
Aug 31

 

Kai’S Big Gold Ball
Aug 31 – Sep 1, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Kununurra Ladies Day 2019
Aug 31, Kununurra Race Club

 

Cosmopolitan
Aug 31 – Dec 7, Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery

 

Yilgarn Agricultural Show
Aug 31, Southern Cross Oval

 

RIDE
Aug 31, Astor Theatre

 

…And Metallica For All – WA’s Four Horned Metal Salute
Aug 31, Amplifier Capitol

 

Perth Fried Chicken Festival
Aug 31, Perth Mess Hall

 

The Rise And Fall Of The Giant Megalodon Shark
Sep 1, WA Maritime Museum

 

Fred Armisen
Sep 1, Astor Theatre

 

Bloom Festival
Sept – Oct, Various Locations

 

Kings Park Festival
Sep 1 – 30, Kings Park

 

Children’s Book Week at Kununurra School
Sep 2-6, Kununurra Community and School Library

 

Bill Bryson: Observations On Life & The Human Body
Sep 3, Riverside Theatre, Perth Convention Centre

 

Pub Choir Presents An Evening with Ben Lee
Sep 4, Astor Theatre

 

Drawing Australian Animals
Sep 5, 12 & 19, Walyalup Aboriginal Cultural Centre

 

Golden Years
Sep 5, Churchlands Concert Hall

 

A Global Perspective on Marine Megafauna Movement
Sep 5, City of Perth Library

 

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back – In Concert
Sep 6 – 7, Riverside Theatre

 

The Pokeingham Murders | Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre
Sep 6, Rigby’s Bar

 

Isaiah Firebrace In Concert
Sep 6, Albany Entertainment Centre, Princess Royal Theatre

 

Red Earth Arts Festival
Sep 6, TBA

 

Kimberley Writers Festival
6 – 8 Sep, Kununurra

 

Lake Argyle Adventure Race
Sep 6-7, Lake Argyle

 

The Afro-Cuban Explosion: Miami Cuban Jazz
Sep 6 – 7, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Sunshine Festival
Sep 6, Marine Terrace Geraldton

 

Kimberley Writers Festival | Literary Breakfast
Sep 6, Kelly’s Bar and Grill

 

Sea Sings, Black Sands And Wings Realm
Sep 7 – Oct 13, Heathcote Cultural Precinct

 

Eagle-Eye Cherry
Sep 7, The Rosemount Hotel

 

Kununurra Cup Day 2019
Sep 7, Kununurra Race Club

 

The Human Adventure
Sep 7, Perth Concert Hall

 

Luke Million – Heard It On The Radio Tour
07 Sept, Jack Rabbit Slim’s

 

Shinju Matsuri
Sep 7 – 15, Kimberley Region

 

Guy Sebastian – Ridin’ With You Tour
Sep 7, Regal Theatre

 

Girl Power – A 90’s Brit Pop Tribute
Sep 7, Astor Theatre

 

Justin Townes Earle – Indian Ocean Hotel, Perth
Saturday, 7 September 2019, Indian Ocean Hotel, 23-27 Hastings Street, Scarborough

 

Hilltop Hoods – The Great Expanse World Tour
Sep 7, RAC Arena

 

Kimberley Writers Festival | Sunday Champagne Brunch Cruise
Sep 8

 

Shinju Matsuri Mardi Gras
Sep 8, Male Oval, Chinatown

 

A Farewell To Doris
Sep 8, Perth Concert Hall

 

Sunday Spring Recital
Sep 8, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Justin Townes Earle
Sep 8, Mojo’s Bar

 

Ravensthorpe Wildflower Show
Sep 9 – 21, Ravensthorpe Town Hall and Herbarium

 

Two Canaries
Sep 10 – 28, Blue Room Theatre

 

Postgraduate Research Showcase
Sep 10, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Duo Tasman | Peter Tanfield & Shan Deng in Recital
Sep 10, Callaway Music Auditorium

 

All About Podcasts
Sep 11, City of Perth Library

 

Black is the New White
Sep 11 – 22, Heath Ledger Theatre

 

Makan Dulu
Sep 11, Carnarvon St

 

Djilba Festival
Sep 11 – 12, Kings Park Botanic Garden

 

Songbook Sessions
Sep 11 & 12, The Edith Spiegeltent

 

Vera Blue – The Way That You Love Me Tour
Sep 12, Astor Theatre

 

Red Dust Revival
Sep 12 – 15, Lake Perkolilli

 

Yamato – The Drummers Of Japan
Sep 12, Albany Entertainment Centre

 

Isaiah Firebrace Live & Beyond
Sept 12, BREC

 

UWA Guitar Studio and Accelerate
Sep 12, Callaway Auditorium

 

Life Stand Up Comedy
Sep 12, Settlers Tavern

 

Indian Ocean Ensemble
Sep 12, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Floating Lantern Matsuri
Sep 13, Gantheaume Point

 

Leisure – ‘Twister’ Album Tour
Sep 13, Jack Rabbit Slim’s

 

Giselle
Sep 13 – 28, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Shinju Matsuri’s Sunset Long Table Dinner
Sep 14, Cable Beach

 

Birds of Tokyo ‘Good Lord Tour’ *SOLD OUT*
Sep 14-15, Astor Theatre

 

Deb “Spoons” Perry Show
Sep 15, City of Joondalup Civic Chambers

 

Devin Townsend – ‘An Evening With’ Acoustic Tour
Sep 15, Freo.Social

 

Ives Westlake Debussy
Sep 18, Government House Ballroom

 

Madrigal Mystery Tour
Sep 19, Callaway Auditorium

 

Carmouflage Rose – SELE Tour
Sept 20, Jack Rabbit Slim’s

 

Postmodern Jukebox
Sep 20, Astor Theatre

 

Southern Art & Craft Trail
Sept 21 – Oct 13, Great Southern Region

 

The Jungle Giants ‘The Heavy Hearted Tour’
Sep 21, Metropolis Fremantle

 

James Reyne – A Crawl To Now
Sep 21, Regal Theatre

 

Wave Rock Weekender
Sep 21 – 24, Wave Rock

 

Sound On Festival
Sep 21, RAC Arena

 

Arj Barker
Sep 22, Crown Theatre

 

WASO Chorus Sings: Vespers
Sep 22, St Mary’s Cathedral

 

Paddling Film Festival
Sep 22, Luna Cinema

 

Celeste Barber: Challenge Accepted
Sep 23, Astor Theatre

 

Electronic Music and Post-War German Youth Culture
Sep 24, City of Perth Library

 

Big Country
Sep 25, Rosemount Hotel

 

Backtrack Final Australian Tour
Sep 25, Amplifier

 

Roald Dahl’s – The Twits
Sept 25, BREC

 

Just Let The Wind Untie My Perfumed Hair
Sep 26, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

Never Ending 80s
Sep 27, Astor Theatre

 

The Darlington Ensemble and UWA Strings
Sep 27, Callaway Auditorium

 

The 1975
Sep 27, HBF Stadium

 

Wagons
September 28, Mojo’s Bar

 

Holy Holy “My Own Pool Of Light” Tour
Sep 28, Astor Theatre

 

Crusty Demons – Rise Of The Demons World Tour
Sep 28, WACA Ground

 

Blackwood Classic 250 Race
Sep 28 – 30, Blackwood River

 

Marvels And Curiosities
Sep 28, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Holy Holy “My Own Pool Of Light” Tour – Margaret River
Sep 29, The River

 

South West Mudfest
Sep 29, Bootleg Brewery

 

TABtouch Toodyay Picnic Race Day
Sep 29, Toodyay Racecourse

7 of 12

 

From The Jam
Sep 29, Bar1 Nightclub

 

Midwest Show & Shine & Denison Foreshore Sprint
29/09/2019, Foreshore, Point Leander Drive, Port Denison

 

Listen Out
Sep 29, HBF Arena

 

The Romantic Harp with Alice Giles
Sep 29, Government House Ballroom

 

Tony Cetinski
Sep 29, Astor Theatre

 

Great Southern Classic Car Show
Sep 29, Denmark CBD

 

The Big Float – World Record Attempt!
Sep 30, Kununurra Water Ski Club

 

Jazz For Juniors: Dizzy Disney
Oct 1 – 2, Downstairs at the Maj

 

I Feel Fine
Oct 1 – 19, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Andy’s Amazing Adventures
Oct 1, Regal Theatre

 

The Dobre Brothers
Oct 3, Astor Theatre

 

John Waters – Dylan Revisited
Oct 4, Astor Theatre

 

You Am I & Jebediah | Dunsborough
Oct 4, Dunsborough Tavern

 

A Night at the Oscars | Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre
Oct 4, Rigby’s Bar

 

Everybody Needs Somebody To Love: Chicago Blues Jazz
Oct 4-5, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Kasey Chambers – The Captain Tour
Oct 5, Astor Theatre

 

Yalgoo Emu Festival 2019
Oct 5, Old Railway Sporting Complex

 

You Am I And Jebediah
Oct 5, Artillery Drill Hall

 

Madman Anime Festival
Oct 5 – 6, Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

AWESOME International Art Festival
Oct 5 – 18, Perth Cultural Centre

 

You Am I & Jebediah | Duncraig
Oct 6, The Carine

 

Glenn Miller Orchestra
Oct 6, Perth Concert Hall

 

Perth Running Festival
Oct 6, Optus Stadium

 

Alice Giles: Harp Celebration
Oct 6, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Chorales and Cantatas
Oct 6, Winthrop Hall

 

Sound Spectrum 2019.2
Oct 7 – 10, Spectrum Project Space

 

The King Is Back – Ben Portsmouth Is Elvis
Oct 8, Astor Theatre

 

The Next Step
Oct 8, HBF Stadium

 

Buckcherry Tour
Oct 8, Rosemount Hotel

 

The Parisian Guitar
Oct 9, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Music of the Night
Oct 10, Government House Ballroom

 

Michael Parkinson ‘Farewell Australia’ Tour
Oct 10, Riverside Theatre

 

Music Students Society Takeover
Oct 10, Callaway Auditorium

 

Lime Cordiale – Robbery Tour | Bluff Point
Oct 10, Wintersun Hotel

 

“Simply The Best” Rebecca O’connor As Tina Turner
Oct 10, Astor Theatre

 

Australian Brass Quintet
Oct 10, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Fully Sikh
Oct 10 – 27, Studio Underground

 

Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer
Oct 7 – 26, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Westwards By Iceberg To Tokyo Bay
Oct 11, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Lime Cordiale – Robbery Tour | Fremantle
Oct 11, Rock Rover

 

Paco Pena Esencias
Oct 11, Regal Theatre

 

Grinspoon – Chemical Hearts Tour – Fremantle
Oct 11, Metropolis Fremantle

 

Strings Attached Guitar Festival
Oct 11 – 13, Margaret River Region

 

Birdland
Oct 11 – 17, The Edith Spiegeltent

 

The Hope Fault
Oct 11 – 17, Enright Studio

 

Pemby Trail Fest
Oct 11 – 13, Pemberton Visitor Centre

 

Picasso and His Dog
Oct 11 – 12, Dolphin Theatre

 

The Beths
Oct 12, Badlands Bar

 

The Perth Great Gatsby Party 2019
October 12th, Perth Town Hall

 

Viscount Launches in WA
12 October 2019, The Chapel of St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls

 

Oktoberfest at Elmar’s in the Valley
Sat 12th & 19th Oct, Sun 13th Oct, Elmar’s in the Valley

 

South32 Collie Adventure Race
Oct 12 – 13, Minninup Pool

 

WA Youth Orchestras Presents – Peter & the Wolf
Saturday 12 October & Sunday 13 October, Perth College – Judith Cottier Theatre, Mt Lawley

 

Cockney Rejects
Oct 12, Rosemount Hotel

 

Cry Baby
Oct 12 & 14 – 19, Roundhouse Theatre

 

Beep
Oct 12 & 13, Octagon Theatre

 

Toodyay Agricultural Show
Oct 12, Toodyay Showgrounds

 

Grinspoon – Chemical Hearts Tour – Perth
Oct 12, Metro Perth

 

Here Comes The Sun Festival
Oct 12, 3 Oceans Winery

8 of 12

 

Swan Valley Mudfest
Oct 13, Belvoir Estate

 

Hanging of the Quilts
Oct 13, Irwin Recreation Centre

 

Lime Cordiale – Robbery Tour | Bunbury
Oct 13, Prince of Wales Hotel

 

Die Fledermaus
Oct 14 – 19, Geoff Gibbs Theatre

 

Good Food Guide Awards
Oct 14, Crown Towers Perth

 

Ruin – A Hip h’Opera
Oct 15 – 26, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

Really Big Democracy
Oct 16 – 19, Old Perth Girls School

 

August Burns Red
Oct 16, Capitol

 

IRONMAN Margaret River
Oct 17 – 20, Margaret River Town

 

Culmination
Oct 17, Perth Concert Hall

 

Michael Griffiths: By Request
Oct 17 – 19, Downstairs at the Maj

 

Cape to Cape 4 Day MTB Stage Race
Oct 17 – 20, Margaret River Town

 

Metallica Worldwired Tour
Oct 17, Optus Stadium

 

Mesdames Et Messieurs
Oct 17, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Angie Mcmahon
Oct 18, Astor Theatre

 

Cervantes Arts Festival 2019
Oct 18 – 27, Various venues

 

The Artemis Project
Oct 19, Ellington Jazz Club

 

The Seven Last Words Of Christ On The Cross
Oct 19, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Gino’s Aussie Escape
Oct 19, Regal Theatre

 

A Boy Named Cash
Oct 19, Clancy’s Fish Pub

 

Macbeth
Oct 19, 22, 24 & 26, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

World Singing Day at Yagan Square
19 October 2019, Yagan Square

 

World Singing Day
Oct 19, Yagan Square

 

Morgan Evans *SOLD OUT*
Oct 20, Astor Theatre

 

Northlane
Oct 20, Capitol

 

Menzies Rodeo & Ute Muster
Oct 20, Menzies

 

Shawn Mendes
Oct 23, RAC Arena

 

Classical Music Accolades
Oct 23, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Elvis An American Trilogy
Oct 23, Astor Theatre

 

Sounds and Words
Oct 23, City of Perth Library

 

Waveney Wansborough Memorial Prize
Oct 24, Callaway Auditorium

 

Twista Live – Kamikaze Album Tour
Oct 24 & 25, Capitol

 

The Yeomen Of The Guard
Oct 24 – Nov 2, Dolphin Theatre

 

Sharbat
Oct 24 – Nov 2, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Daniel Sloss – X
Oct 24, Regal Theatre

 

Morning Melodies: What’s New Pussycat?
Oct 24

 

Nambung Country Music Muster 2019
Oct 24 – 27, Nambung Station Stay

 

The Sisters of Mercy
Oct 25, Astor Theatre

 

Winterbourne – Echo Of Youth Tour
Oct 25, Mojo’s Bar

 

MINI British Film Festival
Oct 31 – Nov 24, Multiple Venues

 

Band Spectacular 2019
Oct 26, Queens Park Theatre

 

Cast – ‘Greatest Hits’ Tour
Oct 26, Badlands Bar

 

UnWined Subiaco
Oct 26 & 27, Market Square Park

 

Club Burlesque Gala Event
Oct 26, Astor Theatre

 

Sooshi Mango – Fifty Shades of Ethnic
Oct 26, Regal Theatre

 

Glitter Crash
Oct 26, Connections Nightclub

 

Spot – Live On Stage
Oct 26 – 29, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia

 

Blackwood Marathon
Oct 26, Boyup Brook Oval

 

Boo at the Zoo
Oct 26, Perth Zoo

 

Mamma Mia The Concert – Performed by The Ten Sopranos
Oct 26, Princess Royal Theatre

 

World Travel Expo Including Cruise 2019
Oct 27, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Children’s Week At Wa Maritime Museum
Oct 27, WA Maritime Museum

 

Children’s Week At Wa Maritime Museum
Oct 27, WA Maritime Museum

 

Suzi Quatro
Oct 27 & 28, Regal Theatre

 

Laurence Jackson’s Poetic Violin
Oct 27, Government House Ballroom

 

Cephalopod
Oct 29 – Nov 2 & Nov 5 – 16, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Reason For Being
Oct 30 – 31 & Nov 1 – 3, Art Gallery of WA

 

Dame Edna – My Gorgeous Life Tour
Oct 30, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Dame Edna: My Gorgeous Life
Oct 30, Riverside Theatre, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Crossing Over With John Edward
Oct 31 – Nov 1, State Theatre Centre of WA

 

Spooktacular!
Oct 31, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

Parallel Resonance
Oct 31, Fremantle Arts Centre

 

What’s New Pussycat?
Oct 31 – Nov 2, Downstairs at Maj

 

Parallel Resonance: A Piñata Percussion Co-Lab With The UWA Guitar Studio
Oct 31, Fremantle Arts Centre

 

Waistwatchers The Musical
Oct 31, Princess Royal Theatre

 

Fringe Benefits | Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre
Nov 1 & 16, Rigby’s Bar

 

Autism West Symposium 2019
Nov 1 – 2, Pan Pacific Perth

 

WBBL Festival Weekend
Nov 1 – 3, WACA Grounds

 

Celebrate National Reading Conference
Nov 1 – 2, The Literature Centre

 

Diwali Mela 2019
Nov 1-3, Claremont Showground

 

Canning Show 2019 presented by Make Smoking History
Friday 1 & Saturday 2 November, Cannington Exhibition Centre & Showgrounds

 

Eroica Tour with WASO
Nov 1, Albany Entertainment Centre, Princess Royal Theatre

 

Hermitude
Nov 2, Metro City

 

Echo Kids’ Concerts
Nov 2 & 9, Perth Concert Hall

 

Augusta Adventure Fest
Nov 2 – 3, Augusta Region

 

Festive Strings
Nov 2, Richard Gill Auditorium

 

DZ Deathrays – Positive Rising: Part 1
Nov 2, Astor Theatre

 

An Evening with Katherine Jenkins
Nov 4, Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

Playthings
Nov 5-23, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Upper Blackwood Agricultural Show
Nov 6, Dinninup Showgrounds

 

CATS The Musical Perth
6th November – 16th November, Quarry Amphitheatre

 

And Then Some
Nov 6-9, State Theatre Centre

 

Waistwatchers The Musical
Nov 6 – 9, Subiaco Arts Centre

 

CATS The Musical Mandurah
10th October – 13th October, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

 

Middle Kids ‘New Songs For Old Problems’ Tour
Nov 7, Astor Theatre

 

Tour Of Margaret River
Nov 7 – 10, Margaret River

 

Isaac Butterfield – Why So Serious
Nov 8, Astor Theatre

 

Blues at Bridgetown
Nov 8 – 10, Bridgetown

 

Dunsborough Songfest
Nov 8 – 10, Dunsborough

 

Steve Martin and Martin Short
Nov 8 – 9, Riverside Theatre Perth

 

Montaigne – Complex Album Tour
Nov 8, Badlands Bar

 

Margaret River Gourmet Escape
Nov 8 – 17, Margaret River Region

 

Perth Gourmet Escape
Nov 8 – 17, Multiple Venues

 

Jazz At The Movies: Hollywood
Nov 8 – 9, His Majesty’s Theatre

 

Andrew O’Keefe “Shouts” Johnny O’Keefe
Nov 8 & 9, Regal Theatre

 

Over The Fence Comedy Film Festival Geraldton
Nov 8, Queens Park Theatre

 

Montaigne – Complex Album Tour
Nov 9, Mojos Bar Fremantle

 

G Flip Australian Tour
Nov 9, Freo.Social

 

The Winehouse Experience
Nov 9, Rosemount Hotel

 

Qpt Club Seniors’ Film 2019 Overboard
Nov 9, Queens Park Theatre

 

Jimmy Barnes ‘Shutting Down Your Town’ Tour
Nov 10, Ascot Racecourse

 

Beegees Revival Geraldton
Nov 10, Queens Park Theatre

 

Remembrance Day
Nov 11, RSL memorial park Wyndham

 

Sunset At Odyssea
Nov 12, Odyssea Restaurant

 

2019 Australia Power And Love
Nov 13-16, Silver Jubilee Pavilion

 

Dami Im ‘Dreamer’ Tour
Nov 14, Princess Royal Theatre

 

Dylan Moran: Dr. Cosmos
Nov 14, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

 

Carlotta. Queen Of The Cross
Nov 14 – 16, Downstairs at the Maj

 

Bee Gees Revival
Nov 14, Astor Theatre

 

Hands Like Houses | Margaret River
Nov 14, Settlers Tavern

 

The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe
Nov 15 – 23, Koorliny Arts Centre

 

Aboriginal Theatre Performance
Nov 15 – 21, Enright Studio

 

Hands Like Houses | Bunbury
Nov 15, The Prince of Wales Hotel

 

‘The Very Best of Newton Faulkner’ Australian Tour
Nov 15, Freo.Social

 

Coastal Drift
Nov 15, Rottnest Lodge

 

Regurgitator: 25 Years Of Being Consumed
Nov 15, Astor Theatre

 

Little Red Riding Hood: A Pantomime
Nov 15 – 30, KADS Theatre

 

Perth Pet Expo 2019
Nov 16-17, Robinson Pavilion, Claremont Showground

 

Verge
Nov 16 – 23, Geoff Gibbs Theatre

 

Dami Im – Dreamer Tour
Nov 16, Astor Theatre

 

Jai Wolf – The Cure to Loneliness Tour
Nov 16, Jack Rabbit Slims

 

Regurgitator ‘Quarter Pounder’ Tour
Nov 16, Metropolis Fremantle

 

Marty Sheargold
Nov 16, Regal Theatre

 

Hands Like Houses | Fremantle
Nov 16, The Newport Hotel

 

KISS – End Of The Road World Tour
Nov 16, RAC Arena

 

Seniors’ Concert 2019 Cliff & The Shadz
Nov 17, Queens Park Theatre

 

Hands Like Houses | Scarborough
Nov 17, Indian Ocean Hotel

 

Candlelight Classics
Nov 17, St Mary’s Cathedral

 

Dita Von Teese: Glamonatrix
Nov 19 & 20, Astor Theatre

 

It’s A Wonderful Life – A Live Radio Play
Nov 21 – 23, Downstairs at the Maj

 

Jazz Under the Stars
Nov 22, Quarry Amphitheatre

 

Mid West Windfest
Nov 22 – 24, South Beach

 

Discovery Concert: The Art of Orchestration
Nov 22 – 23, Perth Concert Hall

 

Caribbfest: Creole Food Rum Music Festival
Nov 23, Claremont Showground

 

The War On 2019 – The Chaser Annual & The Shovel
Nov 23, Astor Theatre

 

Rob Thomas
Nov 23, Kings Park

 

Lilac Hill Family Fun
23rd – 24th November

 

The Wiggles – Party Time! Big Show!
Nov 23 – 24, RAC Arena

 

Lauv ~How I’m Feeling~ Tour
Nov 26, Astor Theatre

 

Bang! Bang!
Nov 26 – 30 & Dec 3 – 14, The Blue Room Theatre

 

Vocal Modulation in Annual General Meetings and the Boardroom
Nov 27, City of Perth Library

 

U2 – The Joshua Tree Tour
Nov 27, Optus Stadium

 

Peter Bence
Nov 27, Astor Theatre

 

The Animals
Nov 29, Bar1 Nightclub

 

Smokie
Nov 29, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

 

Verdi’s Requiem
Nov 29 – 30, Perth Concert Hall

 

Elton John
Nov 30 & Dec 1, HBF Park

 

Lilac Hill Family Fun
30th November – 1 December

 

The Court’s Pride After Party
Nov 30, The Court

 

80’s Mania
Nov 30, Astor Theatre

 

Ziggy Alberts “Laps Around The World” Tour
Dec 1, Fremantle Arts Centre

 

The Australian Billy Joel Tribute Concert
Dec 1, Port Beach Garden Bar

 

Eskimo Joe To Perform With WASO
December 1, Kings Park

 

Grapevine Gathering
Dec 1, Sandalford Estate

 

Eskimo Joe With Waso
Dec 1, Pioneer Women’s Memorial, Kings Park & Botanic Garden

 

Idioteque – Radiohead Tribute
Dec 4, Rosemount Hotel

 

Two Fires- Chisel Barnes Show At Margaret River
Dec 5, The River

 

Two Fires- Chisel Barnes Show At Hilarys
Dec 6, Bar1 Nightclub

 

Yule Be Sorry | Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre
Dec 6 & 14, Rigby’s Bar

 

Hooray For Hollywood
Dec 6, Perth Concert Hall

 

Little Mix LM5 – The Tour
Dec 7, RAC Arena

 

The Pretty Weird Tour
Dec 7, The Court

 

Ian Moss
Dec 7, Crown Theatre Perth

 

Two Fires- Chisel Barnes Show At Bunbury
Dec 7, Prince of Wales Hotel

 

Pretty And Witty And Gay
Dec 7, Dolphin Theatre

 

Gus Dapperton
Dec 7, Jack Rabbit Slim’s

 

Eric Andre – Legalize Everything Tour
Dec 7, Astor Theatre

 

Polo in the City
Dec 7, Langley Park

 

Two Fires- Chisel Barnes Show at North Fremantle
Dec 8, Port Beach Garden Bar

 

John Farnham – Live In The Vines
Dec 8, Sandalford Wines

 

Opeth
Dec 11, Astor Theatre

 

A Festive Jamboree
Dec 12-14, Downstairs at The Maj

 

Bach’s Christmas Oratorio
Dec 13, Perth Concert Hall

 

Manjimup Cherry Harmony Festival
Dec 14, Gibblet Street Manjimup

 

Festive Celebrations
Dec 15, Winthrop Hall

 

One Step Behind – Madness Tribute
Dec 18, Rosemount Hotel

 

The Snowman
Dec 22, Dickinson Centre, Scotch College

 

ATP Cup
Jan 3 – 8, RAC Arena